Favourite pics

Hey guys!

I cannot believe it’s Christmas tomorrow and it’s Christmas Eve today!!!!!! Aaaaaaggggghhhhh!!!!

I love Christmas soooooooo much!!!!

Anyways …

So today I’m gonna show you my favorite photos that I’ve taken:

img_8712img_8769img_8764img_8763img_8768img_8767img_8766

So yeah!

If you probably haven’t already guessed I LOVE, LOVE, LOVE,LLOOVVEE photography and I could not live without it. Photography just helps me to think about things in a new light and helps me to de-stress and give myself a break if I’m feeling a bit busy or anxious although even if I’m not any of the feelings I just listed I still go outside to take photos. It kinda helps me escape reality and be myself.

All around my bedroom I have photos and your probably thinking a little collage or something but I seriously mean EVERY wall has at least 10 photos on! That’s the main reason I love my bedroom and the fact that I have soooo many strings of fairylights!

If I had to take 2 things to a desert island it would be fairy lights and my camera, but then again I’d need my laptop to blog šŸ™‚

hope you liked all my pics and be sure to comment you favorite!

autumn xx

Advertisements

27 thoughts on “Favourite pics

      1. Sure! Is it the same username – The thing is, I cant really like or follow because I had my account before this blog so it isn’t anonymous. But I can still look at it.

        Like

      2. Oh ok, well it was really nice to have someone to talk to! I hope we can be friends. My email – girlslinkedtogether.gmail.com
        x

        Like

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s